(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A male juvenile, of Kennett Square, was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug Device, and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia., following the traffic stop of a vehicle he was a passenger in. The incident occurred on May 10, 2020 at approximately 9:27 PM, at West Cypress Street and South Mill Road. He was processed and released pending issuance of a summons. Charges filed at Magisterial District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
May 10, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-003779
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.