(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
71
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Sheree Lynn Vannatter of York, PA is wanted for retail thefts that occurred on 12/20/2025, 12/29/2025 and 1/3/2026 at Kohl's located at 200 Town Center Drive, where she stole $428.92 worth of merchandise.
Sheree Lynn Vannatter was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 02/24/2026.
If you know the whereabouts of Ms. Vannatter, please call 911, email Officer Hobbs at jhobbs@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
200 Town Center Drive
Kohl's
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Feb 24, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-85-26
Reference ID
46-26-00348
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department