(1 COUNT) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
(1 COUNT) UNAUTHORIZED USE OF MOTOR VEHICLES (M2)
(1 COUNT) DRIVING WHILE LICENSE IS SUSPENDED (M3)
Age
47
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
262 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
George Adam Sanchez of No Fixed Address is wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 05/16/2025 in the 1600 Block Westgate Drive. George Adam Sanchez was charged with 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3), 1 count of Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicles (M2), 1 count of Driving While License is Suspended (M3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 05/17/2025.
If you know the whereabouts of Mr. Sanchez, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1667 Westgate DR
Apt 103
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
May 17, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-159-25
Reference ID
46-25-02377
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department