(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY - RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Aracelis Sanchez of Conestoga Street, Lancaster PA is wanted for retail thefts that occurred on 11/14/2025 and 11/18/2025 at Kohl's located at 200 Town Center Drive, where she stole $1,405.90 worth of merchandise.
Aracelis Sanchez was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) and 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy - Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 2/9/2026.
If you know the whereabouts of Ms. Sanchez, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
200 Town Center Drive
Kohl's
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Feb 9, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-56-26,CR-57-26
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department