(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Crystal Valine Rogers of the 800 Block of E Prospect Street, York PA is wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 03/28/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where she stole $177.25 worth of merchandise.
Crystal Valine Rogers was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 04/06/2026.
If you know the whereabouts of Ms. Rogers, please call 911, email Officer Hobbs at jhobbs@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Apr 6, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-146-26
Reference ID
46-26-01496
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.