(1 COUNT) ROBBERY (F3)
(1 COUNT) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Yazai Obed Orellana-Ruiz of the 1600 Block of West Philadelphia Street, York is wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/02/2026 in the 2100 Block of White Street. Yazai Obed Orellana-Ruiz was charged with 1 count of Robbery (F3), and 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 03/03/2026.
If you know the whereabouts of Mr. Orellana-Ruiz, please call 911, email Officer Deutsch at mdeutsch@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
2150 White Street
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Mar 3, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Robbery
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-86-26
Reference ID
46-26-01027
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department