(1 COUNT) THEFT OF LEASED PROPERTY (F3)
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Demetreius Horne of No Fixed Address, is wanted on a charge, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 05/28/2025 at Enterprise Rent A Car on 1290 Roosevelt Avenue. Demeterius Horne was charged with 1 count of Theft of Leased Property (F3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 08/12/2025.
If you know the whereabouts of Mr. Horne, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1290 Roosevelt Avenue
Enterprise Rent A Car
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Aug 12, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-259-25
Reference ID
46-25-03975
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department