(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
Christina B. Edwards of the 3200 Block of Oakland Road, Dover PA is wanted for a retail theft that occurred between 06/05/2026 and 6/14/2026 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where she stole $646.63 worth of merchandise.
Christina B. Edwards was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 07/01/2026.
If you know the whereabouts of Ms. Edwards, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Jul 1, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-289-26
Reference ID
CR-289-26
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.