(1 COUNT) DUI-2ND OFFENSE (M1)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
1 TRAFFIC VIOLATION
Age
70
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Gregory Lewis Chronister of the 2300 Block of Wedgewood Way is wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a motor vehicle accident investigation that occurred on 08/17/2026 at Church Road and Roosevelt Avenue. Gregory Lewis Chronister was charged with 1 count of DUI - 2nd Offense (M1), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), and 1 Traffic Violation.
A bench warrant was issued for his arrest on 08/19/2026 due to his failure to appear for arraignment.
If you know the whereabouts of Mr. Chronister, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Church Road
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Aug 19, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-368-26
Reference ID
CR-368-26
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.