(2 COUNTS) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F2)
(1 COUNT) TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER (M1)
(2 COUNTS) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARRASSMENT (S)
(1 COUNT) DRIVING WHILE LICENSE PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED (S)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Joseph Culver Boyd of No Fixed Address is wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/18/2026 in the 4400 Block of West Market Street. Joseph Culver Boyd was charged with 2 counts of Aggravated Assault (F2), 1 count of Terroristic Threats (M1), 2 counts of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count of Criminal Mischief (M2), 1 count of Harassment (S), and 1 count of Driving While License is Suspended (S).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 04/19/2026.
If you know the whereabouts of Mr. Boyd, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
4480 West Market Street
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Apr 19, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-176-26
Reference ID
CR-176-26
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.