On 2/13/2025 at 1155 hrs officers from the West Manchester Township Police Department were dispatched to a three-vehicle crash near the intersection of Church Rd and Redwood Rd. Investigation determined that a gray SUV traveling westbound on Church Rd traveled through the intersection of Church Rd and Redwood Rd. The vehicle then left the roadway, traveled through a yard, and struck two unoccupied vehicles that were parked in a driveway. The vehicle then struck the front portion of the house before coming to rest on the passenger’s side. The driver of the SUV was extricated from the vehicle and transported to the hospital with serious injuries. Anyone with information about this crash is asked to contact Officer Woody at 717 792-9514.
Location
2400 Block Church Rd
York, PA 17408
Incident Date
Feb 13, 2025 @ 11:55 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.