**THE SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED AND CHARGED**
We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft of a chainsaw that occurred at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township on 10/10/2023.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer John Buchkoski at 717-792-9514, jbuchkoski@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1175 Carlisle Road
Lowe's
York, PA 17408
Date
Oct 10, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.