**SUSPECT IDENTIFIED**
We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding a retail theft that occurred at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township on 12/13/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspects, please contact Officer Zachary Martz at 717-792-9514, zmartz@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Date
Dec 14, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.