***SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED***
We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue on 09/18/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this individual, please contact Officer Joe Staley at 717-792-9514, jstaley@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA
Date
Sep 18, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal