**SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED AND CHARGED**
We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township on 04/15/2023.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Brad Engle at 717-792-9514, bengle@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Date
Apr 17, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.