**SUSPECT IDENTIFIED**
We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township on 10.25.2022 at approximately 1600 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Eric Rush at 717.792.9514, erush@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1000 TOWN CENTER DR
YORK, PA 17408
Date
Oct 25, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04142
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.