**THE SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED**
IDENTIFICATION ASSISTANCE NEEDED! PLEASE SHARE!
We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding a retail theft that occurred at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township on 7/26/2021 at approximately 0851 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer David Coates at (717) 792-9514, dcoates@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Thank you!
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Date
Jul 26, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.