**SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED AND CHARGED**
We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred on 08/21/2025 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Andrew Shaffer at 717-792-9514, ashaffer@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Date
Aug 21, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal