***SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED***
We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photos regarding a retail theft that occurred at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue on 08/26/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this individual, please contact Officer Brad Craig at 717-792-9514, bcraig@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York
Date
Sep 2, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal