***SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED***
We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photos regarding two retail thefts that occurred at Weis located at 2160 White St on 07/21/2022 and 08/10/2022. If you have any information regarding the identity of this individual, please contact Office John Buchkoski at 717-792-9514, jbuchkoski@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via CrimeWatch.
Location
2160 WHITE ST
YORK, PA 17404
Date
Oct 20, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04053
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.