**SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED AND CHARGED**
We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding retail thefts that occurred on 4/19, 4/20 and 4/21/2026 at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Justin Hobbs at 717-792-9514, jhobbs@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
2160 White Street
Weis Markets
York, PA 17404
Date
Apr 19, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-01915
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.