**SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED AND CHARGED**
We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred on 07.27.2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Zachary Werner at 717-792-9514, zwerner@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1000 Town Center Dr
York, PA 17408
Date
Jul 27, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-03767
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.