IDENTIFICATION ASSISTANCE NEEDED! PLEASE SHARE!
We are attempting to identify the subject in the attached photos regarding the use of a stolen credit card at Sheetz on West Market Street and Carlisle Road, Rutters on West Market Street, and Royal Farms on Route 30. The suspect made these transactions between 12 pm and 1 pm on 4/28/2020. If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Detective Timothy Fink at (717) 792-9514, tfink@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch. Thank you for your assistance.
Location
4025 West Market Street
Sheetz
York, PA 17408
Date
Jul 15, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-01318
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Central

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.