IDENTIFICATION ASSISTANCE NEEDED! PLEASE SHARE!
We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding a retail theft of health & beauty products valuing $1500.00 that occurred at Giant in West Manchester Township on 9/4/2019. If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Michael Jordan at (717) 792-9514 or mjordan@wmtwp.com.
Thank you
Location
Giant Food Store
1255 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Date
Sep 6, 2019
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.