IDENTIFICATION ASSISTANCE NEEDED! PLEASE SHARE!
We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding a fraudulent check that was used to purchase merchandise at Hobby Lobby located at 460 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township on 8/09/2019. If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Jake Janney at (717) 792-9514 or jjanney@wmtwp.com.
Thank you.
Location
Hobby Lobby
460 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Date
Sep 11, 2019
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.