IDENTIFICATION ASSISTANCE NEEDED! PLEASE SHARE!
We are attempting to identify the male and the vehicle in the attached photos regarding the theft of a bicycle that was sitting outside of Rutter's located on Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township on 10/6/2020.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect or the vehicle, please contact Officer Jake Janney at (717) 792-9514, jjanney@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via CrimeWatch.
Thank you.
Location
Rutter's
2345 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Date
Oct 9, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal