We are attempting to identify the male and female in the attached photos regarding a retail theft that occurred at Weis Market located at 2160 White Street on 07/05/2022 at approximately 1720 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of these suspects, please contact Officer Zach Martz at 717-792-9514, zmartz@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
Weis Markets
2160 White Street
York, PA 17408
Date
Jul 5, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.