IDENTIFICATION ASSISTANCE NEEDED!
PLEASE SHARE!
We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding a counterfeit bill that was used at Giant located at 1255 Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township on 05/23/2021 at approximately 2157 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Detective Matthew DeWitt at (717) 792-9514, mdewitt@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Giant
1255 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Date
Jun 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.