IDENTIFICATION ASSISTANCE NEEDED!! PLEASE SHARE! We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a cash scam that occurred at Wal-Mart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township on 03/07/2021 at approximately 0910 hours. If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer C. Harner at (717) 792-9514, charner@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crime Watch.
Thank you
Location
1000 Town Center Dr
York, PA 17408
Date
Mar 7, 2021
Case Status
Current

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.