We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding the use of a stolen credit card that occurred at the CVS store located on S Queen Street on 5/31/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer John Buchkoski at (717) 792-9514, jbuchkoski@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
CVS
S Queen Street
York, PA
Date
Nov 21, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal