We are attempting to identify the two males in the attached photos regarding use of counterfeit money that occurred at Wal-Mart located at Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township on 08/07/2022 and 08/10/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Joseph Staley at (717) 792-9514, jstaley@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Date
Aug 22, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.