We are attempting to identify the subjects in the attached photos regarding use of counterfeit money that occurred at Dairy Queen located on Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township on 04/04/2022 and 08/23/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspects, please contact Officer Chris Mills at (717) 792-9514, cmills@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Dairy Queen
1740 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Date
Aug 24, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal