We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding a theft of a wallet that occurred on 06/29/2026 at Sheetz located at 4025 West Market Street in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer John Buchkoski at 717-792-9514, jbuchkoski@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
4025 West Market Street
Sheetz
York, PA 17408
Date
Jun 29, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-26-03243
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.