We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photos regarding a theft of a purse that occurred on 03/29/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Andrew Shaffer at 717-792-9514, ashaffer@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Date
Mar 29, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-26-01516
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.