We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding multiple retail thefts that occurred at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Ave in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer John Buchkoski at 717-792-9514, jbuchkoski@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Market
York, PA 17408
Date
Jun 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-03004
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.