We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding retail thefts that occurred on multiple dates at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Andrew Shaffer at 717-792-9514, ashaffer@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Date
Mar 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-01228
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.