We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue on 10/10/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this individual, please contact Officer Justin Hobbs at 717-792-9514, jhobbs@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA
Date
Oct 21, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.