We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding a retail theft that occurred on 8/30/2026 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Ave in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Colin Harner at 717-792-9514, charner@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Date
Aug 30, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-04418
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal