**THE SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED**
Thank you!
We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue on 06/15/2022.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this individual, please contact Officer John Buchkoski at 717-792-9514, jbuchkoski@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Date
Jun 21, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal