We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred on 5/14/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Michael Jordan at 717-792-9514, mjordan@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Date
May 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-02377
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.