We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred on 2/19/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer Justin Hobbs at 717-792-9514, jhobbs@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-00858
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal