We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Dr on 09/30/2022. The suspect would be in his late 50's, early 60's and driving around in a Maroon Dodge Grand Caravan. If you have any information regarding the identity of this individual, please contact Officer Eric Rush at 717-792-9514, erush@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
1000 Town Center Dr
York, PA 17408
Date
Sep 30, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.