We are attempting to identify the female in the attached photo regarding a retail theft that occurred at TJ Maxx located at 1235 Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township on 04/17/2023 at approximately 1400 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Joe Staley at 717-792-9514, jstaley@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1235 Carlisle Road
TJ Maxx
York, PA 17408
Date
May 4, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.