We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding a retail theft that occurred on 01/04/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive in West Manchester Township.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact Sergeant Zachary Martz at 717-792-9514, zmartz@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Date
Jan 4, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-00057
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.