We are attempting to identify the individual in the attached photos regarding a retail theft that occurred at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township on 07.26.2026 at approximately 1834 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Andrew Shaffer at (717) 792-9514, ashaffer@wmtwp.com or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1175 CARLISLE RD
York, PA 17408
Date
Jul 26, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-03764
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.