We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding a retail theft of baby formula that occurred at Giant located at 1255 Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township on 01/22/2023 at approximately 1745 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Officer Chris Mills at 717-792-9514, cmills@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Giant Food Store
1255 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Date
Jan 22, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.