We are attempting to ID the individual that was driving a dark blue or black 2012-2014 Ram 1500 Big Horn (see attached photos) that left the scene of an accident that occurred at Rutter's located at 4425 W. Market St in West Manchester Township on 10.22.2022 at approximately 1639 hours. If you have any information regarding the identity of the driver, please contact Officer Jake Janney at 717.792.9514, jjanney@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
4425 W. MARKET ST
YORK, PA 17408
Date
Oct 22, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
46-22-04090
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.