We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding a bank robbery that occurred at Traditions Bank located at 2170 White Street in West Manchester Township on 11/07/2022 at approximately 0908 hours.
If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect, please contact Detective Matthew DeWitt at 717-792-9514, mdewitt@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Traditions Bank
2170 White Street
York, PA 17404
Date
Nov 7, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.