(1 count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/11/2020, Robert Zamot was charged with 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking, as a result of a police investigation at WalMart located at 1000 Town Center Drive that occurred on 3/26/2020 at approximately 1952 hours.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 11, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-20-01050