(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 01/24/2024, at approximately 1153 hours, Yingling was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Route 30EB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Ryan Jacob Yingling was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) on 03/25/2024.
Location
Route 30 EB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-122-24
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.